Other Links:- Our College Teaching Staff
 
 
College Hostel
Vocational Course
Student Union
Student Aid Fund
The dramatic Society
College Magazine
The Atheletic Club
Library Books
 
 
Sl No Name Contact No
Principal
1

Dr.Akshaya Kumar Mohanty, M.A, M.Phil, Ph.D

06726 - 220296 (0)
220986(R)
9338710115
9439190251
Vice-Principal
 

Prof Souravamaya Das

8763331362
ARTS
ENGLISH


1Sri Sourav]Jlaya Das - Sr. Lecturer- M.A9437480062

2

Sri Kusha Chandra Pradhan,MA, Ph D

9437091386
3 Sri Banamali Mishra -Lecturer- M.A 9438276521
4 Sri Upendra Kumar Swain -Lecturer'- M.A 9438276525
5 Smt. Pramodini Chakra - Lecturer-M.A,Ph D 94370413 1
6 Sri Dillip Kumar Rout -Lecturer- M.A. M.Phi1

9437276719

7 Smt. PragyanPrabartika Dash ,Lecturer- M.A, Ph D 9438333928
ORIYA
1 Sri Banama1i Nayak-Reader-M.A

9438369475

2

Dr. Gopal Charan Nanda-Sr.Lecttirer-M.A. Ph.D

9861579358
3 Sri Siba Charan Majhi - Sr. Lecturer M.A. M.Phil 9438410156
4 Sri Gouranga Charan Mallick Lecturer M.A. 9861282233
5 Dr. Sabitd Samantaray -Lecturer M.A. M.Phil Ph.D 9861452566
6

Sri Ranjit Pahi -Lecturer M:A.

9861193399
POLITICAL SCIENCE
1 Dr. Muktikanta Mohanty- Lecturer- M.A. Ph.D 9438448694
2 Dr. Dilip Kumar Mohanty -Lecturer- M.A. 9338444068
3

Dr. Ananta PrasadSahoo- Lecturer-M.A.M .Phll,Ph.D

993881 0380
4 Sri Golaka Biharl Mohakud - Lecturer-M.A. LL.B 9938432040
5 Sri Khitish Kumar Mohapatra-Lccturer-M.A. 9937622471
HISTORY
1 Dr. Bidyadhar Sahoo-Reader -M.A. Ph.D 9861277892
2 Sri HemantaKr. Rout -Sr.Lecturer-MAM.Phil .B.ED 9937154733
3 Dr. SubasltCh. Barik-Reader-M.A.M.Phil. Ph.D 9437276723
4 Sri Oebashis Sahu-Lecturer- M.A. 9438510601
5 Sri Sanjay Kumar Sahoo -LectuferM.A. 9861242356
ECONOMICS
1 Sri Bidyadhar Praharaj - Reader-M.A. M.Phil 9337725115
2 Smt. Bidulata Patra - Sr.Lecturer-M.A. 9338712040
3

Sri Suranjan Panda - Reader-M.A. M.Phil

9777136033
4 Sri Rajkis,hore Pahi - Lecturer-M.A. 99384.70241
5 Sri Sanatan Das - Lecturer-M.A. LL.B 9338712991, 9437606340
LOGIC& PHILOSOPHY
1 Sri Parshuram Kar, Lecturer-M.A., M.Phil. B.E.D. 9437900813
2 Sri Kamadev Das, Sr.Lecturer- M.A. M.Phi!. 9437449146
3 Dr.Subash Chandra Samal, Lecturer-M.A. LL.B Ph.D 9338711036
4

SriAkshya Kumar Sahoo, Lecturer -M.A. M.Phil. B.E.D

.9438033833
SANSKRIT
1 Sri Amulya Krushna Padhi, Lecturer-M.A. 9337375724
2 . Sri Puma Chandra Swain, Lecturer- M.A. M.Phil. 9437309476
3 SriAjay Kumar Panda, Lecturer-M.A. M.Phil. LL.B. 9861076178
EDUCATION
1 Tapas Ranjan Panda, Lecturer-M:A. M.Phil. RED 9861096280
2 Sri Bikash Kumar Behera, Lccturer- M.A. RED 9938017457
PSYCHOLOGY
1

Dr.Sohani Das, Lecturer- M.A. M.Phil, Ph.D

933871O174
2 Smt. Sanjukta Pad hi, Lectlirer M.A. M.Phil. RED 9437606220
3 Sri AjayKumar Das, Lecturer- M.A. 9437497086
COMMERCE
1 Sri Rabinarayan Panda, Reader - M.Com. M.Phil 9338710119
2

Dr.Sridhar Sahoo, Reader - M.Com.M.Phil. Ph.D

9437439285
3 Sri Nirod Bhusan Nayak, Reader- M.Com. M.Phil 9437180898
4 Capt.Dr.S.K.Abu Taher, Reader-M.Com.M.PhiI.Ph.D 9437276739
5 Maj. Dr. B jay Kumar Biswa1, Reader- M.Corn. Ph.D 9861129881
6 5ri Manoranjan Nayak, Lecturer  M.Com. - 9861257071, 933843093
7 Sri Ramesh Chandra Samal, Lecturer   M.C m. 9338546202
8 Dr. Sudhansu Das.Lectu er-M.Com., M.Phil, Ph.D, 9438117793
9 SriAjay Kumar Nanda, Lecturer- M.Com. 9437667464
10 Dr. Ashok KumarSahoo, Lecturer.: M.Com. M.PhiI 993781800
SCIENCE
MATHEMATICS
1 Dr.AkshyaKumarMohanty:Reader- M.A M.Phil. PhD 94373116468
2 Sri Jagabandhu Sahoo. Leeturer- M.A. 9861191798
3 Md. Tika Khan. Lecturer- M.Sc. M.Phii. 9438016365
4 Sri Bibekananda Jena. Lecturer- M.Sc. M,Phil. 9437276721
5 SrI Gm:uprasanfia Sahoo. Lecturer  M.Sc 9861248632
6 Sri Ranjan Kumar Sahoo. Lecturer -M.Sc. PGDCA. 986129750
PHYSICS
1 Sri Chittaranjan Biswal, Sr.Lecturer- M.Sc 9337846071
2 Smt. Sangeeta,Paramanik, Sr.Lecturer- M.Sc 943856335
3 Sri Pradeep Kumar Dhal, Lecturer- M.Sc 9437281648
4 Dr. Rajkishore Mishra, Lecturer- M.Sc. ph.D 9437595296
5

Sri Radhika Ranjan Kanung Sr.  Lecturer - M.Sc

94371O 1364
6

Sri Dillip Kumar Behera, Lecturer - M.Sc

9861071184
7

Smt.Suchitra Mishra  Lecturer- M.Sc

9861637740
DEMONSTRATORS .
1 Sri Bhabagrahi.Panda, BSc 06728-250326
2 Sri MadhusudanJena, B.Se,. 9861416733
3 Sri Ramesh Chandra Behera, B.Se 9437276844
4 Mrs,Baijayntimala Bal, RSc, LL.B. 9777981256
5

Sri Cbakradhar Sahoo, M.A(Electrician & LT.I.) Mechanic

9238804234
CHEMISTRY
1 Sri Debaprasanna Mohanty, Lecturer-M.Sc  9861239240
2 Smt. Mamata Samal, Lecturer- M.Sc. M.Phil. 06726-221306
3 Dr.Sujata Ot a. Lecturer- M.Sc-. Ph.D 9437275776
4 Sri Dasarath Sahoo. Lecturer - M.Sc 943 8111392
5 SriJayanta Kumar Nayak. Lecturer - M.Sc 9337708610
6

Smt.Reena Roy. Lecturer -M.Sc ,

9861283666
7 Mis Leena MohantY: Lecturer- M.Sc 9337312823
DEMONSTRATORS
1 Sri Rabindranath Satapathy-B.Sc 9437496158
2

Sri BhimsenDas- B.Sc

06726-224806
3 Sri Ratnakar Swain - B.Sc 06726-221755
BOTANY
1

Dr. Kunja Bihari Satapathy. Reader -M,Sc'. M.Phil. Ph.D. D.Sc.

9861126749(M)
2 Sri Binod Bihari Sahoo. Lecturer- M sc M.Phil -94373 I 6484
3 Sri Chandrakanta Mohanty. Lecturer-M.Sc. RED. 06726-221522
4 Dr. Ashriba  Mohapatra., Lecturer - M.Sc. Ph.D 9861145218
5 Mrs. Prativa Parida.. Lecturer - M.Sc  
DEMONSTRATORS
1 Sri Jayant  Kumar Rout- B.Sc. RED   9861184143
2 Sri Pradosh Ranjan Roy- B.Sc - 9938907139
3 Sri Surendra Kumar Sahoo- B. Sc - 9937377516
ZOOLOGY
1 . Sri Bijay Kumar Panda. Reader- M.Sc 06726-220675
2 Smt.. Poonpun Das. Lecturer-M.Sc. M.Phil. 06726-223095
3 Smt. SupriyaDas. Lecturer-M.Sc. M.Phil 9861113483
4 Sri Jibanb mdhu Das. M.Sc. M.Ed.-Lecturer: 9861045044
DEMONSTRATOR
1

Sk. Kamiruddin - B.Sc

06728-223747
2 Sri Pradeep Kumar Jena- B.Sc 06728-241003
3 Smt. Chabila Sahoo. -B.Sc 9861285043
BIO - TECHONOLOGY
1 Smt. Abishranta Nayak. Lecturer - M.Sc 9777092758
2

Smt. Mamatamayee  Rout, Lecturer- B.Sc., M.A, DOEA CC,
'O'Level, 'A' PGDCA

9778172906
COMPUTER CELL
1

Sri Manas Ranjan Pati-Computer Programmer - BAPGOCA

9437276750
2

Miss Swatisree Ray. M.A, DCA

9853261135
P.E.T
1 Sri Babaji Charan Sahoo- B.A. M. P.E.. 9937508359
NON -TEACHING STAFF (Office)
1

Sri Nrushingh Charan Bal- Head Clerk

9437075304
ESTABLISHMENT SECTION
1 Sri Gouranga Charan Parida.- Jr. Clerk 9938573493
2 Sri Bauribandhu Das-Jr.Clerk-Cum- Storekeeper  
3 Smt. Niroj Prava Singh   Jr.Clerk 9338710954
4

Sri Manas Ranjan Nayak-Peon

9337268259
5 Sri Khirod Kumar Bihari-Attendant 9338651733
6 Sri.YJ1etrabasi Nayak-Peon  
UGC SECTION  
1

Sri Binod Bihari Samantray-Jr.Clerk-Cum-Store Keeper

06726-221272
ACADEMIC I SCHOLARSHIP SECTION
1

Sri Abhiram Das- Sr. Clerk

9777071690
2 Sri Pradeep Kumar Biswal. Jr.Clerk-cum Store Keeper 9337206745
3

Sri Susanta Kumar Samal.-Jr.Clerk

9938331885- 9778389365. 9090640180
4 Sri Kailash Chandra Dalai- Peon  
5 Sri Sarbeswar Swain- Attendant  
ACCOUNTS SECTION
1 Sri Keshab Chandra Khuntia- Accountant 9777686805
2 Sri Gunamani Behera- Jr.Clerk 9937101544
3 Sri Giridhari Nayak- Bearer 9437081594
4 Sri Dinabandhu Pradhan -G 06726--223498
COLLECTION COUNTER
1

Sri Madan Mohan Rout -Jr. Clerk

9861548272
2 Sri Rabindra Kumar Sahoo-Jr. Clerk 9238852238
 
Home | College crest | Library | Governing body | Principal list | Contact us Designed by Smile